FREE DELIVERY WITHIN 3 MILE DRIVING DISTANCE FROM SHOP!!!

In Store Pickup Or Local Delivery Only

 

Common Names

Split-leaf philodendron, Swiss cheese plant, windowleaf, ceriman
Botanical Name Monstera deliciosa
Family Araceae
Plant Type Climbing evergreen
Mature Size 3 ft. tall, 2-3 ft. spread
Sun Exposure Bright indirect sunlight, partial shade
Soil Type Peat-based potting soil, well-drained
Soil pH Acid or neutral
Bloom Time Mid-summer
Flower Color Cream/tan
Hardiness Zones 10-12 (USDA)
Native Area Central America
Toxicity Toxic to cats and dogs

water weekly 

Related products

View all
Embroidered Blue and White Runner
Only 2 left!
Metal Measuring Cups
Handcarved Mango Wood Coasters
Ashby Budvases - 3 Sizes
5" x 5" Urania leilus - Pinned Butterfly
Only 1 left!
8" x 6" Tiger Swallowtail - Pinned Butterfly
Only 1 left!
Left Continue shopping
Your Order

You have no items in your cart