FREE DELIVERY WITHIN 3 MILE DRIVING DISTANCE FROM BURBANK SHOP!!!

*RARE*

In Store Pickup Or Local Delivery Only

So…what is a monstera deliciosa albo variegata?

A monstera deliciosa albo variegata is a variegated version of monstera deliciosa. They are incredibly rare. The albo came from a natural mutation of the plant that was then propagated and reproduced. That means that each leaf on a monstera albo is different, and you don’t know what you’ll get until the leaf opens.

The leaves are generally a combination of medium jade-green and white. Leaves can be almost entirely white or simply have some white splotches, patterns, or blocks. Or leaves can be “half moon,” where exactly one half of the leaf is green and one is white.

 

 

Common Names

Split-leaf philodendron, Swiss cheese plant, windowleaf, ceriman
Botanical Name Monstera deliciosa
Family Araceae
Plant Type Climbing evergreen
Mature Size 3 ft. tall, 2-3 ft. spread
Sun Exposure Bright indirect sunlight, partial shade
Soil Type Peat-based potting soil, well-drained
Soil pH Acid or neutral
Bloom Time Mid-summer
Flower Color Cream/tan
Hardiness Zones 10-12 (USDA)
Native Area Central America
Toxicity Toxic to cats and dogs1

 

Common Names

Split-leaf philodendron, Swiss cheese plant, windowleaf, ceriman
Botanical Name Monstera deliciosa
Family Araceae
Plant Type Climbing evergreen
Mature Size 3 ft. tall, 2-3 ft. spread
Sun Exposure Bright indirect sunlight, partial shade
Soil Type Peat-based potting soil, well-drained
Soil pH Acid or neutral
Bloom Time Mid-summer
Flower Color Cream/tan
Hardiness Zones 10-12 (USDA)
Native Area Central America
Toxicity Toxic to cats and dogs1

Related products

View all
4" Philodendron Pink Princess
4" Variegated Syngonium Albo
Only 2 left!
4" Philodendron White Knight
6"  Philodendron Squamiferum
Only 1 left!
5 Gallon Florida Green Philodendron
Only 2 left!
6” Philodendron Pink Princess
Only 1 left!
Left Continue shopping
Your Order

You have no items in your cart