FREE DELIVERY WITHIN 3 MILE DRIVING DISTANCE FROM BURBANK SHOP!!!

In Store Pickup Or Local Delivery Only

 

Common Names

Split-leaf philodendron, Swiss cheese plant, windowleaf, ceriman
Botanical Name Monstera deliciosa
Family Araceae
Plant Type Climbing evergreen
Mature Size 3 ft. tall, 2-3 ft. spread
Sun Exposure Bright indirect sunlight, partial shade
Soil Type Peat-based potting soil, well-drained
Soil pH Acid or neutral
Bloom Time Mid-summer
Flower Color Cream/tan
Hardiness Zones 10-12 (USDA)
Native Area Central America
Toxicity Toxic to cats and dogs1

Related products

View all
6" Hoya Carnosa Krimson Princess
10" Dracaena Elegance 'Lisa' - 4 Sizes
6" Senecio Radicans Glauca String of Bananas
6" Green Queen Pothos - 5 Lengths
Staghorn Plaque
Staghorn Plaque
From $129.99
Classica Watering Can - 2 Sizes
Left Continue shopping
Your Order

You have no items in your cart