FREE DELIVERY WITHIN 3 MILE DRIVING DISTANCE FROM BURBANK SHOP!!!

In Store Pickup Or Local Delivery Only

 

Common Names

Split-leaf philodendron, Swiss cheese plant, windowleaf, ceriman
Botanical Name Monstera deliciosa
Family Araceae
Plant Type Climbing evergreen
Mature Size 3 ft. tall, 2-3 ft. spread
Sun Exposure Bright indirect sunlight, partial shade
Soil Type Peat-based potting soil, well-drained
Soil pH Acid or neutral
Bloom Time Mid-summer
Flower Color Cream/tan
Hardiness Zones 10-12 (USDA)
Native Area Central America
Toxicity Toxic to cats and dogs1

Related products

View all
10" Anthurium Big Bird
Only 1 left!
10" Palm Leaf Begonia
Only 1 left!
Tillandsia Jonesii
Only 2 left!
Hobnail Drinking Glasses
4" Rhipsalis Cruciformis (Pink Rhipsalis)
4" Euphorbia Mammillaris Variegate (Variegated Corn Cob Cactus)
Left Continue shopping
Your Order

You have no items in your cart

{"statementLink":"","footerHtml":"","hideMobile":false,"hideTrigger":false,"disableBgProcess":false,"language":"en","position":"left","leadColor":"#146ff8","triggerColor":"#146ff8","triggerRadius":"50%","triggerPositionX":"right","triggerPositionY":"bottom","triggerIcon":"people","triggerSize":"medium","triggerOffsetX":20,"triggerOffsetY":20,"mobile":{"triggerSize":"small","triggerPositionX":"right","triggerPositionY":"bottom","triggerOffsetX":10,"triggerOffsetY":10,"triggerRadius":"50%"}}