FREE DELIVERY WITHIN 3 MILE DRIVING DISTANCE FROM SHOP!!!

We have run out of stock for this item. Enter your email to be notified when 4" Monstera Deliciosa becomes available.

In Store Pickup Or Local Delivery Only

 

Common Names

Split-leaf philodendron, Swiss cheese plant, windowleaf, ceriman
Botanical Name Monstera deliciosa
Family Araceae
Plant Type Climbing evergreen
Mature Size 3 ft. tall, 2-3 ft. spread
Sun Exposure Bright indirect sunlight, partial shade
Soil Type Peat-based potting soil, well-drained
Soil pH Acid or neutral
Bloom Time Mid-summer
Flower Color Cream/tan
Hardiness Zones 10-12 (USDA)
Native Area Central America
Toxicity Toxic to cats and dogs

water weekly 

Due to increased shipping costs, this item is only available for instore pickup or local delivery. If you are outside our delivery range, please call us at 800.580.0541 #3 for an estimated shipping cost.

Left Continue shopping
Your Order

You have no items in your cart