FREE DELIVERY WITHIN 3 MILE DRIVING DISTANCE FROM SHOP!!!

We have run out of stock for this item. Enter your email to be notified when 6" Monstera Deliciosa becomes available.

In Store Pickup Or Local Delivery Only

 

Common Names

Split-leaf philodendron, Swiss cheese plant, windowleaf, ceriman
Botanical Name Monstera deliciosa
Family Araceae
Plant Type Climbing evergreen
Mature Size 3 ft. tall, 2-3 ft. spread
Sun Exposure Bright indirect sunlight, partial shade
Soil Type Peat-based potting soil, well-drained
Soil pH Acid or neutral
Bloom Time Mid-summer
Flower Color Cream/tan
Hardiness Zones 10-12 (USDA)
Native Area Central America
Toxicity Toxic to cats and dogs1

Related products

View all
3 Gallon Peperomia
Kensington Traditional Watering Can - 2 Sizes
8" Hoya Carnosa Krimson Princess
6" String Of Turtles
6" String Of Turtles
From $39.99
8" Rhapidophora Tetrasperma
6" Hoya Carnosa Krimson Princess
Left Continue shopping
Your Order

You have no items in your cart